Life Members 1927-1980

YEAR SURNAME GIVEN NAME  
* DECEASED      
1927 Irving W *
1930 Old E *
1938 Killian Les *
1950 Conlan John *
1953 Davidson Gordon *
1953 Ryan A *
1954 Elvey Jim *
1954 Jewell Kevin *
1954 McDonald Alan *
1954 Nardort Tom  
1957 Connaughton John *
1957 Lenaghan Frank  
1957 Robertson Edward *
1958 Bower Abbie *
1958 Jackson Norm *
1958 Jones Lloyd  
1958 Thompson Neil *
1960 Andrews Bill *
1960 McIntyre Harold *
1960 Monro Ron  
1960 Ryan Terry *
1961 Claridge Ern *
1961 Ellis Les *
1961 Waddington Fred *
1961 Watt Ernie *
1961 Webb George *
1962 Cronin Alan *
1962 Hunt Jack *
1962 Kyne Frank *
1963 Carter George *
1963 Smith Gordon *
1963 Thompson Flo *
1964 Bailie Ted *
1964 Cowling Norm *
1964 Fielding Bert *
1965 Connor Bernie *
1965 Cranage Keith *
1965 Kemp Charlie *
1967 Fitzgerald Vin *
1967 McAliece Colin  
1967 McDonald Frank  
1968 Bradley Jess *
1968 Cronin Edna *
1969 Eddy Ian *
1969 Evans Jack *
1969 Nancarrow Rex  
1970 Fitzgerald Jean *
1970 Harbour Bob  
1970 Hardiman Jack *
1970 Watts Harry  
1971 Faye Jack  
1971 Frigerio Neil *
1971 Ketterer Joe *
1972 Marett Bruce *
1972 Stillwell Jack *
1973 Bailey Ida *
1973 Filbin Bill *
1973 Ladson Ian *
1973 Whyte Alan *
1976 Kupke George  
1976 McCarthy Bernie  
1976 Polgar Leslie *
1976 Tresize Charlie  
1977 Hunter Maurie *
1977 Jelbart Ken *
1978 Evans Julie *
1978 Harbour Thelma *
1979 Bradley Ernie *
1979 Hunt Peter *
1980 Dawson Ken *

Life Members 1980-2009

YEAR SURNAME GIVEN NAME  
* DECEASED      
1980 Smith Jack  
1981 Connaughton Ian  
1981 Hando Arthur *
1981 Kerr Harold *
1981 Lenaghan Bernie  
1981 Peirce Rex  
1981 Vanstan John  
1981 Webb Ian *
1985 Austin John  
1985 Gray Robert  
1985 Jones Ivor *
1985 Palmer Norm *
1985 Threlfall Jim *
1985 Walters Paul  
1986 Kendal Brian  
1986 Whalen Ces *
1986 Wright Graeme *
1989 Ivey David  
1990 Balnaves Mal  
1990 Gundry Tony  
1990 Hoiles Steven  
1990 Moore Grahame  
1990 Pearson David  
1991 Bakes Roy *
1991 Francis Brendan  
1991 Green Joe *
1991 Secombe Trevor  
1991 Threlfall Doris *
1991 Wright Joyce *
1992 Armitage Phil  
1992 Burke Francis  
1992 Grose Leon *
1992 Malseed Ian  
1992 McMurray David  
1993 Power Tony  
1993 Tyack Peter  
1993 Wright Trevor  
1994 Bakes Robert  
1994 Brown Peter *
1995 Bakes Mary  
1995 Hando Margaret  
1995 Kendal Joyce  
1995 Leech Shaun  
1995 Teasdale Brian  
1996 Murphy Kevin  
1996 Neylon John  
1997 Young Steve  
1998 Breheny Robin  
1998 Bruhn Noel  
1998 Carter John  
1998 Pieper Dean  
1998 Symons Norm  
1999 Cranage Kerry  
2000 Dole Shane  
2000 Hiatt Ron  
2000 Keck Mark  
2000 O'Connor Mick  
2001 McMurray Irene  
2001 McMurray Les *
2001 McMurray Stephen  
2001 Roberts Warren  
2002 Barrett Andrew  
2002 Maxted Ross  
2004 Stewart John  
2007 Hardinge John  
2009 Clark Neville  
2009 Connaughton Ryan  
2009 Fitzgibbon Justine  
2009 Jones Deon  
2009 Lake Julian  

Life Members 2010-

YEAR SURNAME GIVEN NAME  
* DECEASED      
2010 Barrett Marianne  
2010 Walker Ruby  
2012 Clapham Brian  
2013 Coburn Rick  
2013 Smith Garry  
2015 Pearson Adrian  
2015 Tomlins Emma  
2016 Symons Maureen  
JNR Balnaves Tania  
JNR Barrett Jim *
JNR Barrett Margaret  
JNR Blume Alf  
JNR Caldwell Ken  
JNR Chapman J  
JNR Connaughton Bruce  
JNR Connaughton Ken  
JNR Dean David  
JNR Dean Percy  
JNR Evans George  
JNR Evans Shirley  
JNR Kelly Jamie  
JNR Lodwick Marie  
JNR McCabe D  
JNR McGrath Gary  
JNR Mitchell Gladys *
JNR Mitchell Graeme  
JNR Newton Bill  
JNR Olver John  
JNR Reid Jim  
JNR Scanlon B  
JNR Scholtes K  
JNR Somerton Dave  
JNR Somerville Peter  
JNR Valentine R  
JNR Westhead Ken  
JNR Wilkins Alan